The 2020 Center for Inclusion Celebration of Scholars is an opportunity for the university community to come together virtually and honor 2020 graduates 1) with underrepresented racial and ethnic identities and/or 2) who identify as LGBTQIA+, and/or 3) have been student leaders in CICCE programs, organizations, or initiatives.

Click here to view the 2020 CICCE Celebration of Scholars!

2020 Celebration of Scholars Honorees

First Name Last Name Degree Major
Kayla Adams Bachelor Psychology
Lynda Aguirre* Master Higher Education/Student Personnel
Shaquita Anderson* Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Amulya Arora Master Computer Science
Erica Avent Doctor Elementary Education
Ashleigh Bailey Bachelor Criminal Justice
Andrea Baker* Bachelor Exercise Science
Briana Banks Bachelor Biology
Melshaldra Barnes Bachelor Communication Science and Disorders
Treva Benson Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Shivani Bhikha Bachelor Exercise Science
Jasmine Body* Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Chelsea Boone Bachelor Public Policy Leadership & Political Science
Jarrett Bornstad Bachelor Engineering
Haley Brackey* Bachelor Elementary Education
Adrianna Bradley Bachelor Psychology
Cameron Breland Bachelor Integrated Marketing and Communications
Courtney Brent Bachelor Accounting
Lisa Brown-Whitehead* Master Education Leadership
Taranique Brown* Bachelor Legal Studies & Psychology
Mercedes Bruce* Bachelor Psychology
Madison Carr* Bachelor Psychology
Nathan Carroll Bachelor Sociology
Tierra Caston Bachelor Communication Science and Disorders
Bobby Cavett Jr Master Biochemistry
Kendall Chavarria Bachelor Integrated Marketing and Communications
Mariah Cole Doctor Pharmacy
Madisyn Collier* Bachelor Marketing
Jeremy Cook Master Criminal Justice
Xiaochen Cui Bachelor Accounting
Joye Cullen Master Education Leadership
Leah Davis Bachelor Psychology
Dynequa Davis* Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Kyesha Davis* Bachelor Social Work
Briana Dortch Bachelor Computer Science
Chloe Draper Bachelor Criminal Justice
Dashiah Ellis* Bachelor Dietetics and Nutrition
Aaliyah Ellis* Bachelor Psychology
Christina Epps Bachelor Pharmaceutical Sciences
Ka’breisha Esters Bachelor General Studies
Aundrilyn Evans Bachelor Exercise Science
Laura Evins Bachelor Criminal Justice
Shundria Falkner* Bachelor Criminal Justice
Kristina Fields* Bachelor Psychology
Tangela Foster Bachelor Allied Health Studies
Fraquan Gaines Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Jessica Glass Master Early Childhood Education
Quacia Godfrey* Bachelor Criminal Justice
Dezerin Grayer* Bachelor General Business
Anduan Griffin Bachelor Criminal Justice
Daisy Guerrero* Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Jordan Guy-Black* Bachelor Exercise Science
Stephanie Hall Master Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Elizabeth Hampton Master Exercise Science
Sherita Hampton Bachelor Psychology
Ravyn Hampton Bachelor Secondary English Education
Brittney Hardaway Bachelor Communication Science and Disorders
Jasmine Harris Master Criminal Justice
Kazi Hasan* Master Journalism
James Hawkins Bachelor Sociology
Chasity Heard Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Imani Hines* Bachelor Exercise Science
Michael Hobbs* Bachelor Civil Engineering
Jaspernika Holloway* Bachelor Social Work
LaShaunda Hopson Master Teaching
Destiny Horn Bachelor Paralegal Studies
Marqueesha Hoskins Bachelor Allied Health Studies
Magan Hubbard Bachelor Social Work
Sharon Hudson Doctor Higher Education/Student Personnel
Arielle Hudson Bachelor Secondary English Education
Sydney Huey Bachelor Exercise Science
Christian Humphries Bachelor Sports Administration and Recreation
Stacia Hurd-Jackson Bachelor Education
Keith Jackson Bachelor Elementary Education
Diamond Jackson Bachelor Sociology
Margaree Jackson Bachelor Spanish and Political Science
Geriandi Jackson* Master Higher Education/Student Personnel
Kelsi Jamison Bachelor Pharmaceutical Sciences
Madison Jimenez Bachelor Integrated Marketing and Communications
Nina Johnson Specialist Education Leadership
Teresa Johnson Master Health Promotions
Sherman A Jones Master Education Leadership
Terrica Jones Bachelor Management
Keeshunna Jones* Bachelor Psychology
Kiandra Kendrick Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Jiranan Kerdboon* Master Mathematics
Rosalind Key Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Te’leiya Kuykendall* Bachelor Business Management
Lakaria Lambert Bachelor Exercise Science
Alexis Larry Bachelor Psychology
Denesia Lee Bachelor Accounting
Kaeisha Lewis* Bachelor Social Work
Zu Rui Lin Master Accounting
Kayla Long* Bachelor Psychology
Jonathan Lovelady Bachelor Sociology
Ja’maal Luckett* Bachelor Biochemistry
Glenna Lusk Doctor – Law – J.D. or LL.M. Air and Space Law
Licamied Macklin Bachelor Pharmaceutical Sciences
Taghreed Majrashi Doctor Pharmacognosy
Flandria Marion Bachelor Social Work
Arianna Marshall Bachelor Exercise Science
Mia Mays* Bachelor Social Work
Katrina McCrackin* Bachelor Psychology
Angelique McCrary Bachelor General Studies
Markevious McGee Bachelor Exercise Science
Tonicia McGlothian* Bachelor Social Work
Tayler McKenzie Bachelor Exercise Science
Tiara McMillian* Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Dana Moore Bachelor University Studies
Karla Morales* Bachelor Psychology
Jemylle Grace Morato Bachelor Biology
Holten Moreno Bachelor Business Administration
Ariavon Morris Bachelor Exercise Science
Marlo Morris* Bachelor Biological Science
Katari Mosby Bachelor Social Work
Kardazia Murry Bachelor Forensic Chemistry
Adole` Muruako Master Counselor Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Seema Murugan Bachelor Chemistry
Sucheta Naidu Doctor Pharmacy
Joclyn Neal* Bachelor Exercise Science
Lawrence Ogbeifun Master Economics
Katrina Oxendine Bachelor Dietetics
Sanjiv Parajuli Doctor Chemical Engineering
Nia Parker Bachelor Biology
Gregory Parker* Bachelor Secondary English Education
Teylar Patton Bachelor Criminal Justice
Joshua Patton Bachelor Exercise Science
Emily Patty Doctor Education Leadership
D’vaughn Pennamon Bachelor Criminal Justice
Erin Pennington Bachelor Broadcast Journalism
Drew Einreb Perez Bachelor Accounting
Brandi Phillips Bachelor Law Studies
Tiffany Porter Bachelor Exercise Science
Amrit Poudel Bachelor Computer Science
Akim Powell* Bachelor Journalism
Kornithia Price Bachelor General Studies
De’Ashley Rainey* Master Higher Education/Student Personnel
Sarah Raviani* Bachelor Managerial Finance & Real Estate
Patrice Redmond Bachelor Paralegal Studies
Willie Reece Specialist Education Leadership
Jasmine Reed Bachelor Elementary Education
RoShandra Riddle Bachelor Law Studies
Shunta Rivers Bachelor Elementary Education
Caleb Robinson Bachelor Marketing
Timyus Roebuck Bachelor Exercise Science
Rosa Salas Gonzalez Bachelor Fine Arts in Studio Art
Alisheia Scott* Specialist Education Leadership
Jerrolyn Seymore Bachelor Exercise Science
Jessica Shipp* Bachelor Integrated Marketing and Communications
Kaira Simmons Master Criminal Justice
Bria Singleton Bachelor Exercise Science
André Smith Bachelor Biology
Channin Smith Bachelor English Literature
Austin Smith Bachelor Managerial Finance
Carrington Springer Bachelor Criminal Justice
Jordan Standifer Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Gregory Starks* Doctor – Law – J.D. or LL.M. Law
Dephanie Stoner Bachelor Criminal Justice
Luci Strong Bachelor Biology
Daniell Sullivan* Bachelor General Studies
Lihao Sun Bachelor Electrical Engineering
Carl Tart Bachelor Allied Health Studies
Ladarius Thomas Bachelor Human Resource Management
Tiffany Thomas* Bachelor Exercise Science
Bianca Thompson* Bachelor Criminal Justice
Synethium Tidwell Bachelor Criminal Justice
Austin Tucker Bachelor Criminal Justice
Joshua Tucker Doctor – Law – J.D. or LL.M. Law
Miriam Turner Bachelor Business Management
Christilian Turner Bachelor Psychology and Social Work
Ronica Turner Bachelor University Studies
Aaliyah Turner* Bachelor Social Work
Brittiny Tyson* Bachelor Social Work
James Vinson Bachelor Business Management
Destinee Walker* Bachelor Biology
Brittany Washington Master Social Work
Xin Weng Bachelor Electrical Engineering
Landria West Bachelor General Studies
Alvin Westbrook Bachelor Criminal Justice
Mercedes White* Bachelor Social Work
Brandon Williams Bachelor Electrical Engineering
Shaylin Williams Bachelor Engineering
Andranita Williams Bachelor Journalism
Mike Williams Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Kaila Williams* Bachelor Criminal Justice
Corneisha Williams* Bachelor Social Work
Gary Wilson Bachelor Civil Engineering
Shunderla Wilson Master Education in Curriculum and Instruction
Asia Womble Bachelor Criminal Justice
Connie Wong Master History
Barbara Wortham* Specialist Education Leadership
Kenneth Wrice* Bachelor Multi-Disciplinary Studies
Joanna Wu* Doctor Pharmacy
Kunal Yadav Bachelor Electrical Engineering
Kimberly Young* Bachelor Psychology
Andrea Zabala Nieto Bachelor Marketing
Maria Jose Zamora Corena Bachelor Chemical Engineering

*First Generation College Student