Meet our 2020 MOST Conference Summer Staff!

Peer Coordinators 

Name Major Hometown Classification
Kaylan Gilliam Nutrition & Dietetics Horn Lake, MS Senior
Jeremiah Andrews Psychology Hattiesburg, MS Junior
Victoria Green Pharmaceutical Sciences Canton, MS Junior

 

Mentors

First Name Last Name Major Hometown Classification
Iya Anderson Social Work Canton, MS Freshman
Corinne April Criminal Justice Jackson, MS Freshman
Karrington Bracey Elementary Education Jackson, MS Junior
Kamron Bracey Biology Jackson, Ms Junior
Katera Bridges Integrated Marketing Communications Corinth, MS Freshman
Ardajha Brooks Social Work/Nursing Canton, MS Junior
Dyamon Brown Psychology Columbia, MS Junior
Kennedi Cooper Broadcast Journalism Jackson, MS Freshman
Makayla Cowan Political Science Vicksburg, MS Sophomore
Vivica Cox Allied Health Studies Senatobia, MS Junior
Amaya Davis Communication Sciences and Disorders Forthood, Texas Sophomore
Destiny Dickey Communication Sciences and Disorders Horn Lake, MS Freshman
Darian Dotson Mathematics Education Tunica, MS Sophomore
Cameron Evans Broadcast journalism Starkville, MS Sophomore
Re’kia Fairley Exercise Science Southaven,MS Junior
Amia Fisher Communication Sciences & Disorders Vicksburg, MS Junior
Tangela Foster Exercise Science Jackson, MS Junior
Je’von Franklin Integrated Marketing and Communications Brooksville, MS Junior
Jacelyn Frierson Allied Health Studies Oxford, MS Junior
Janee’ Gill Exercise Science Anchorage, Alaska Sophomore
Morgan Green Journalism Grenada, MS Junior
Keasha Griffin Biochemistry Columbus, MS Junior
Taylor Hall English Birmingham, Alabama Sophomore
Chelsea Harris Integrated Marketing and Communications Oxford, MS Junior
Sheldon Herrington Managerial Finance Grenada, MS Sophomore
Kobie Hughes Pharmaceutical Sciences Brandon, MS Junior
Jocelyn Knox Accounting Jackson, MS Junior
Taylor Lampkin Biology Terry, MS Freshman
Christopher Lee Mathematics Courtland, MS Freshman
Aerial Millsap Elementary Education Ellisville, MS Junior
Robert Mosley Legal Studies Batesville, MS Junior
Dehija Nelson Psychology Little Rock , Arkansas Sophomore
Dearrius Rhymes Chemistry Hazlehurst, MS Junior
Ariel Riley Psychology & Biology Fort Worth, Texas Junior
Kiyah Riley Nutrition (Pre-Dental) Jackson, MS Sophomore
Palace Roby Business/Managerial Finance Nettleton, MS Freshman
Kaylan Sanders Biology (Pre-Med) Jackson, MS Freshman
Caroline Sanders-Mccollum Economics Atlanta, Georgia Sophomore
Brittany Saulsberry Mathematics Education Southaven,MS Junior
Cameron Shaffer Exercise Science Bentonia, MS Freshman
Veonia Smith Allied Health Studies Madison, MS Freshman
Rashad Sykes General Business Aberdeen, MS Sophomore
Gabrielle Tate Allied Health Studies/Nursing Olive Branch, MS Junior
Alexis Tenner Psychology Pre Law Charleston, MS Freshman
Mya Thomas Computer science Southaven, MS Freshman
Kaelyn Thompson Psychology Pearl, MS Junior
Tia Turner Psychology Columbus, MS Junior
Karrington Turner Political Science Hattiesburg, MS Junior
Kelcie Washington Law Studies Yazoo City, MS Freshman
Jordan Wells Business Mangement Terry, MS Sophomore
Jonte Williams Liberal Studies Columbus, MS Junior
Devan Williams Political Science Lafayette, Louisiana Sophomore
Khamariah Yelder-Anderson Biology Anchorage, Alaska Sophomore